Group 4 and Breed Wins Abound

Great results for the 2nd day at the Ladies Kennel Club of BC, January 29, 2011.

  • St Bernard, Rupert, 1st, WD, BOB and Group 4!!!
  • Havanese, Frank’e, BOB
  • Shiba Inu, Osheo, 1st place, WD and BOB
  • Labrador Retriever, Ben, BOS
  • Chinese Crested, Jack Black, 1st place, WD and BOW

Here are the dog show results for the Ladies Kennel Club of BC held January 28, 2011.

Best of Breed
  • Havanese, Frank’e, BOB and Group 3
  • St Bernard, Rupert, 1st place, WD and BOB, 1 point
  • Shiba Inu, Osheo, 1st place, WD and BOB
Best of Opposite and New Champion
  • Labrador Retriever, Ben, 1st place, WD, and BOS, 2 points and a NEW Canadian Champion!
Best of Winners
  • Chinese Crested, Jack Black, 1st place, WD, and BOW for 1 point

Here are the great results for Day 3, Jan 22 of the Rose City Classic dog show, the largest dog show in the NW.

Group 4 for Leonberger
  • Reggie the Leonberger earns Group 4
Best of Breed
  • Japanese Chin, McLovin, 1st place, WD, BOW, BOB for a major!!!
  • Lowchen, Whitney, 1st place, WB, BOB
  • Greater Swiss Mountain Dog, Amedaoes, 1st place, WD, BOB
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia
  • BRT, Razz
  • Leonberger, Reggie
  • German Pinscher, Flame
  • Miniature Bull Terrier, Wilson
  • Chinese Crested, Jack Black
Select Dog
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, Parker
Class Wins
  • Shiba Inu, Pai, 1st place, WB, BOW
  • Boston Terrier, Buzz, 1st place
  • Japanese Chin, Dexter, 1st place, reserve
  • Cairn Terrier, Breeze, 3rd place
  • Boston Terrier, Miles, 3rd place
Best of Breed
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia
  • Black Russian Terrier (BRT), Razz
  • Leonberger, Reggie
  • German Pinscher, Flame
  • Mini Bull Terrier, Wilson
  • Chinese Crested, Jack Black
Best of Opposite
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, Parker
Class Wins
  • Shiba Inu, Pai, 1st place, WB ,BOW
  • Greater Swiss Mountain Dog (GSMD), Amodaoes, 1st place, WD
  • Japanese Chin, Dexter, 1st place, WD
  • Lowchen, Whitney, 1st place, Reserve WB
  • Cairn Terrier, Breeze, 1st place
  • Boston Terrier, Buzz, 1st place
  • Labrador Retriever, Maya, 3rd place
  • Boston Terrier, Miles, 3rd place
  • German Shepherd, Uma, 2nd place, WB, BOW, a Major and a new Champion at Walla Walla Kennel Club, 5/2/10!
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, Kennedy’s How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, 1st, WD, Best of Opposite, a 4 point Major & a New Champion at Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers 4/23/10!
  • Labrador Retreiver, Willy, 1st, WD, BOW & BOB to become a new Canadian Champion at Renaissance Dog Show, 4/1/10
  • Japanese Chin, T’KO, 1st Place, Winners Dog, Best of Winners to finish his Championship at Rose City Classic, 1/23/10
  • Shiba Inu, Umi, 1st Place, Winners Bitch and Best of Opposite to finish her Championship at Rose City Classic, 1/22/10
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, CAN CH Tameric’s Willy, is the #11 Lab and the #120 Sporting Dog.
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson’s Cervelo, is the #4 Weimaraner and the #111 Sporting Dog.
  • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan’s Rupert of Oz RN RA, is the #4 Saint and #111 Working Dog.
  • Havanese, Frank’e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, is #5 Havanese, #35 Toy dog and #240 ALL BREED DOG!
  • Boston Terrier, Waylin, CH Waylin’s Aurora Borealis,#4 Boston Terrier, #46 Non-Sporting Dog
  • Shiba Inu, Sunojo The Only Fish in the C #3 Shiba Inu & #72 Non-Sporting Dog