Bell Vernon Kennel Association, July 3, 2011

Group Placements
  • Twister the Silky Terrier: BOB & Group 2!!!!
  • Tia the ASCOB: BOB &  Group 4!!!
  • Wilson the Minibull: BOB & Group 4!!!
Best of Breed
  • Razz the Black Russian: BOB
  • Rupert the Saint Bernard: BOB
  • Chase the Amstaff: BOB
  • Frank’e the Havanese: BOB
  • Fable the Boston Terrier: BOB
Select Dog
  • JackBlack the Chinese Crested: Select dog
  • Chili the Japanese Chin: Select dog
In The Classes
  • Pink the Weimaraner: 2nd place

Bell Vernon Kennel Association, Mt Vernon, WA, July 2, 2011

Group Placements
  • Chase the Amstaff: Terrier Group 1
  • Frank’e the Havanese: Toy Group 4
  • Tia the ASCOB: BOB and made the cut in Sporting Group
Best of Breed
  • Razz the Black Russian
  • Wilson the Minibull
  • Twister the Silky Terrier
In The Classes
  • Zena the Saint Bernard: 1st place, WB, and Best of Winners
  • Pink the Weimaraner: 2nd Place
Select Dog
  • JackBlack the Chinese Crested
  • Chili the Japanese Chin
  • Rupert the Saint Bernard

Five Valley Kennel Club, Missoula, Montana, June 28, 2011

Group Placements
  • Wilson the Minibull: Terrier Group 2
  • Twister the Silky Terrier: Toy Group 4
  • Tia the ASCOB: BOB and made the cut in the group
Best of Breed
  • Razz the Black Russian Terrier
  • Chase the Amstaff
  • JackBlack the Chinese Crested
  • Frank’e the Havanese
Select Dog
  • Chili the Japanese Chin

Dog show results from Five Valley Kennel Club Day 2 (day 7 of 8 on the Montana Circuit). Missoula, MT, June 27, 2011.

Group Placements
  • Tia the ASCOB: Sporting Group 4
  • Chase the Amstaff: BOB and made the cut in group
Best of Breed
  • Razz the Black Russian Terrier
  • Twister the Silky Terrier
  • Wilson the Minibull Terrier
  • Frank’e the Havanese
Best of Opposite
  • JackBlack the Chinese Crested
Select Dog
  • Chili the Japanese Chin
  • Cowboy the Mastiff

Dog show results from Five Valley Kennel Club Day 1 (day 6 of 8 on the Montana Circuit). Missoula, MT, June 25, 2011.

Group Placements
  • Wilson the Minibull Terrier: Terrier Group 3
  • Tia the ASCOB: BOB and made the cut in group
  • Twister the Silky Terrier: Toy Group 3
Best of Breed
  • Cowboy the Mastiff
  • Razz the Black Russian Terrier
  • Chase the Amstaff
  • Frank’e the Havanese
Select Dog
  • Chili the Japanese Chin

Dog show results from Electric City Kennel Club (day 5 of 8 on the Montana Circuit). Great Falls, MT, June 24, 2011.

New Champion!
  • Chili the Japanese Chin, 1st place, WD, Best of Winners a four point major
Group Placements
  • Chase the Amstaff: Terrier Group 2
  • Wilson the Minibull Terrier: Terrier Group 3
Best of Breed
  • Twister the Silky Terrier
  • Razz the Black Russian Terrier
  • Tia the ASCOB
  • Frank’e the Havanese

Dog show results from Electric City Kennel Club (day 4 of 8 on the Montana Circuit). Billings, MT, June 24, 2011.

Group Placements
  • Reggie the Leonberger: Group 4
  • Wilson the Minibull Terrier: Terrier Group 2
  • Razz the Black Russian Terrier: BOB and made the cut in Working group
  • Tia the ASCOB: BOB and made the cut in Sporting group
Best of Breed
  • Chase the Amstaff Terrier
  • Twister the Silky Terrier
  • Frank’e the Havanese
From The Classes
  • Chili the Japanese Chin, 1st place, WD, Best of Winners and Best of Breed, a four point major
Best of Opposite
  • JackBlack the Chinese Crested

Day 2 at Sun Maid Kennel Club at Fresno, Feb 6, 2011 Wilson Takes Group 1 For Terriers

  • Miniature Bull Terrier, Wilson, Terrier Group 1st
Best of Breed
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, Parker
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz
  • Miniature Bull Terrier, Wilson
  • Chinese Crested, JackBlack
  • Havanese, Frank’e

Results are in for Sun Maid Kennel Club, Fresno, California, Feb 5

Multiple Group Wins
  • Minibull Terrier, Wilson, Group 3
  • Chinese Crested, JackBlack, Group 3
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, Group 4
Best of Breed
  • Coonhound, Parker
Select Dog
  • Labrador Retriever, Ben
  • Havanese, Frank’e
Group 4 and Breed Wins Abound

Great results for the 2nd day at the Ladies Kennel Club of BC, January 29, 2011.

  • St Bernard, Rupert, 1st, WD, BOB and Group 4!!!
  • Havanese, Frank’e, BOB
  • Shiba Inu, Osheo, 1st place, WD and BOB
  • Labrador Retriever, Ben, BOS
  • Chinese Crested, Jack Black, 1st place, WD and BOW