Dog show results from Electric City Kennel Club (day 4 of 8 on the Montana Circuit). Billings, MT, June 24, 2011.

Group Placements
  • Reggie the Leonberger: Group 4
  • Wilson the Minibull Terrier: Terrier Group 2
  • Razz the Black Russian Terrier: BOB and made the cut in Working group
  • Tia the ASCOB: BOB and made the cut in Sporting group
Best of Breed
  • Chase the Amstaff Terrier
  • Twister the Silky Terrier
  • Frank’e the Havanese
From The Classes
  • Chili the Japanese Chin, 1st place, WD, Best of Winners and Best of Breed, a four point major
Best of Opposite
  • JackBlack the Chinese Crested

Here are the great results for Day 3, Jan 22 of the Rose City Classic dog show, the largest dog show in the NW.

Group 4 for Leonberger
  • Reggie the Leonberger earns Group 4
Best of Breed
  • Japanese Chin, McLovin, 1st place, WD, BOW, BOB for a major!!!
  • Lowchen, Whitney, 1st place, WB, BOB
  • Greater Swiss Mountain Dog, Amedaoes, 1st place, WD, BOB
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia
  • BRT, Razz
  • Leonberger, Reggie
  • German Pinscher, Flame
  • Miniature Bull Terrier, Wilson
  • Chinese Crested, Jack Black
Select Dog
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, Parker
Class Wins
  • Shiba Inu, Pai, 1st place, WB, BOW
  • Boston Terrier, Buzz, 1st place
  • Japanese Chin, Dexter, 1st place, reserve
  • Cairn Terrier, Breeze, 3rd place
  • Boston Terrier, Miles, 3rd place

Congratulations to the winners at day 2 of the the Puyallup Dog Shows.

Best of Breed
  • Miniature Bull Terrier, Wilson, Group 3
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, made the cut in sporting group
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, also made the cut in the working group
  • Chinese Crested, Jack Black
  • German Pinscher, Flame
Class Results
  • Lowchen, Whitney, BOS, WB
  • St Bernard, Zena, 1st place and reserve
  • Labrador Retriever, Gambit, 1st place and reserve to the major
  • Labrador Retriever, Maya, 3rd place
  • Cairn Terrier, Breeze, 3rd place
  • Samoyed, Daisy, 3rd place
Select
  • Labrador Retriever, Ben, a Major
  • St Bernard, Rupert
  • Havanese, Frank’e
Clark County Kennel Club Dog Show Day Two

Our last dog show day of the year was held in Ridgefield, Washington. It was a fantastic final show. Luke, Rowan and Sarah enjoyed a winning year with a great group of dogs. Here are the results for their final day.

Best of Breed
  • Frank’e the Havanese: BOB and Toy Group 4!!!!!!!
  • Lukas the German Pinscher made the cut in the Working Group
  • Whitney the Lowchen: 1st place, WB, BOW, BOB and a 4 point Major!!!!
  • Willard the St. Schnauzer
Best of Opposite
  • Hades the German Pinscher
Select Dog
  • BlackJack the Mini Bull Terrier
  • JackBlack the Chinese Crested
Class Dog Results
  • Whitney the Lowchen: 1st WB BOW BOB 4 pt Major!!!!
  • Daisy the Samoyed: 1st place and WB
  • Trip the Japanese Chin: 1st place
  • Maya the Labrador Retriever: 2nd place
  • Fidor the St Bernard: 2nd place
  • Zena the St Bernard: 2nd place

Watch for more great results in 2011.

Show results from Ridgefield, WA Dog Show Day 1 Best of Breed
  • Frank’e the Havanese
  • JackBlack the Crested
  • Lukas the German Pinscher (check out his Group results – another 3rd Place!)
  • Willard the Standard Schnauzer, 1st WD BOW BOB and a NEW CHAMPION
Best of Opposite
  • Hades the German Pinscher
From the Classes
  • Whitney the Lowchen: 1st Place, WB, BOW, BOB 4 point Major
  • Check out Willard’s results above!
  • Mura the Tibetan Mastiff, 1st Place and RWB
  • Trip the Japanese Chin, 1st Place and RWB
  • Daisy the Samoyed, 1st Place
  • Zena the Saint Bernard, 2nd Place
  • Maya the Labrador 4th Place

Whitney the Lowchen started her career with a 4 point major win today in Ridgefield, WA. Rowan and Whitney earned 1st place, WB, BOW and BOB for a 4 pt Major in their first outing together.

Big Wins at Day Two of the Willamette Valley Toy Fanciers Dog Show
  • Trip the Japanese Chin: 1st Place, WB, BOW, and Best of Breed over LOTS of Specials for a 5 pt Major!!!!
  • Congrats to Sarah (and breeder, Rowan) for this big win!
Best of Breed
  • JackBlack the Chinese Crested
  • Frank’e the Havanese
Sioux Empire Dog Show Day 3 – 10/31/10 Group Placements
  • Frank’e the Havanese competed for Best in Show at today’s Sioux Empire Dog Show, Best of Breed and Toy Group 1
Best of Opposite, Class Dogs and Major Points
  • Chocolate Lab: 1st place, WD, BOW for a 3 point major
  • Mura the Tibetan Mastiff: 1st place, WB and BOS
  • Teddy the Havanese: 1st place and RWD
Best of Breed
  • Willy the Lab
  • Lukas the German Pinscher
  • Maker the Samoyed
  • BlackJack the Minibull Terrier
  • JackBlack the Chinese Crested
Select Dog
  • Enuf the Amstaff
  • Tum the Silky
Sioux Empire KC Dog Show Results – 10/30/10 Best of Winners
  • Teddy the Havanese earned 1st place, WD, BOW for 2 points and became a new champion!
Best of Breed
  • Lukas the German Pinscher and Working Group 4
  • Enuf the Amstaff and Terrier Group 3
  • Frank’e the Havanese made the cut in the Toy Group
  • BlackJack the Mini Bull Terrier
  • Maker the Samoyed
Best of Opposite
  • Mura the Tibetan Mastiff 1st place, WB and BOS from the classes
  • JackBlack the Chinese Crested
Select Dog
  • Tum the Silky Terrier
  • Willy the Lab
Class Dogs
  • Chocolate Lab 1st Place
Rapid City Kennel Club Results – Day 3 Another New Champion, Class Points and Class Dog Results
  • Willy the Labrador Retriever 1st place, WD, a 4 point Major and a NEW CHAMPION
  • Teddy the Havanese: 1st place, WD, and Best of Winners for one point
  • Mura the Tibetan Mastiff: 1st place and WB for one point
  • Smooch the Bernese Mountain Dog: 3rd place
Best of Breed
  • Frank’e the Havanese and made the cut in the Toy Group
  • Tum the Silky Terrier
  • BlackJack the MiniBull Terrier
  • JackBlack the Chinese Crested
  • Maker the Sammy
  • Lukas the German Pinscher