September 2010 National Ranking

BlackJack Mini Bull Terrier

  • Minibull Terrier, BlackJack, 6th in All-breed and 2nd in breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, 1st in All-breed and breed
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, 18th in All-breed points
  • Frank'e Havanese

  • Havanese, Frank'e, 10th in All-breed & 7th in breed
  • ASCOB Cocker, Tia, 9th in All-breed, 12th in breed
  • Spinone Italiano, Mariah, 3rd in All-breed, 2nd in breed
  • Saint Bernard, Rupert, 10th in All-breed, 6th in breed
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, Parker, 12th in All-breed
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, is 11th in All-breed, 15th in breed
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, 15th in All-breed, 5th in breed
  • Cervello and Luke

  • Weimaraner, Cervello, 12th in breed
  • German Pinscher, Flame, 17th in All-breed, 13th in breed
  • American Staffordshire Terrier, Enuf, 14th in breed
  • Malamute, Kinky, 19th in All-breed, 9th in breed
  • Chinese Crested, Jack Black, 18th in breed
  • Retired Minibull Terrier, Lucy, Camino's Lucy Lou, is still 14th in breed points - she was #1 All-breed and #3 breed in 2009

Shown at Westminster February 2010

Lukas wins Best of Breed at WestminsterCH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Lukas, #1 Ranked German Pinscher in 2009 and highest points of any GP. Best of Breed at Westminster Kennel Club and AKC National Eukanuba Invitational.

Mini Bull Terrier, Lucy CH Camino's Lucy Lou, Lucy, #1 Mini Bull (All-Breed) & #2 Breed in 2009. Award of Excellence at AKC National Eukanuba Invitational Dog Show.

Spinone Italiano, Mariah CH Spinfandel Mariah's Storm, Mariah, #7 Spinone Italiano in 2009.

Shown at AKC National Eukanuba Invitational December 2009

German Pinscher, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Lukas won Best of Breed. He shattered all the records in 2009.

German Pinscher, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Hades earned an Award of Excellence

Mini Bull Terrier, CH Camino's Lucy Lou, Lucy earned an Award of Excellence.

Spinone Italiano, CH Spinfandel Mariah's Storm JH, Mariah, showed very well and made it to the final cut and just missed an Award of Excellence.

Saint Bernard, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Rupert got a great look in the breed. He ended 2009 at 11th in all-breed points.

2010 Dog Show Results

Click on the Show Name below to show the results.

The Abbreviation Key is below.

Boston Specialty
All Terrier Club of Western Washington 8/27/10
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Select Dog
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Breed & Sporting Group 4
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite & New Grand Champion!
  • Cairn Terrier, Tempest, 1st place & Winners Bitch a Major!
  • Shiba Inu, Pun, 1st place & Winners Dog
  • Scottish Deerhound, Spirit, CH Jaraluv Spirit of Vale Vue, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Best of Breed
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Breed
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, CH Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, & Best of Opposite
  • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Select Dog
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Select Bitch
  • Labrador Retriever, Gunner, 1st place
  • Japanese Chin, Trip, 1st place
  • Samoyed, Natasha, 1st place
  • Labrador Retriever, Sunny, Cambria's Sunshine and Light, 3rd place
Olympic Kennel Club 8/22/2010
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Breed & Sporting Group 4
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite & New Grand Champion!
  • Cairn Terrier, Tempest, 1st place & Winners Bitch a Major!
  • Shiba Inu, Pun, 1st place & Winners Dog
  • Scottish Deerhound, Spirit, CH Jaraluv Spirit of Vale Vue, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Best of Breed
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Breed
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, CH Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, & Best of Opposite
  • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Select Dog
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Select Bitch
  • Labrador Retriever, Gunner, 1st place
  • Japanese Chin, Trip, 1st place
  • Samoyed, Natasha, 1st place
  • Labrador Retriever, Sunny, Cambria's Sunshine and Light, 3rd place
Olympic Kennel Club 8/21/2010
  • Shiba Inu, Pun, 1st place & WD & Best of Winners, a Major!
  • German Pinscher, Flame, 1st place, WD, Best of Winners
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Best of Breed
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Opposite
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Opposite
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, CH Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, & Best of Opposite
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Select Dog
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Select Bitch
  • Scottish Deerhound, Spirit, CH Jaraluv Spirit of Vale Vue, Select Dog
  • Labrador Retriever, Gunner, 1st place
  • Japanese Chin, Chilli, 1st place
  • Samoyed, Natasha, 1st place
  • Samoyed, Daisy, 2nd place
  • Cairn Terrier, Tempest, 2nd place
  • Labrador Retriever, Sunny, Cambria's Sunshine and Light, 2nd place
Freeborn County Kennel Club 8/14/10
  • Japanese Chin, Trip, 1st place, WB, BOW, & Best of Breed
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, CH Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, & Best of Breed
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place, WD, & BOW
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed & made the cut in The Working Group
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Best of Breed
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed
  • Boston Terrier, Largo, CH Rodonnas Just Lucky I Guess, 1st place, & Reserve Winner's Dog
Freeborn County Kennel Club 8/14/10
  • Boston Terrier, Largo, CH Rodonnas Just Lucky I Guess, 1st place, Winner's Dog & Best of Winners a new Champion!
  • Japanese Chin, Trip, 1st place, WB, BOW, BOB Best Puppy & Puppy Group 2 at her first show!
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, CH Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, Best of Breed & Non-Sporting Group 4
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place, WD, BOW & Best of Breed
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Best of Breed
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Opposite
Havanese National Specialty 2010
August 7, 2010
  • Pepe, 1st place in Veteran Dog, made the final cut in breed and was awarded Best Veteran in the show!
  • Frank'e,GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, made the first cut
August 6, 2010
  • Pepe, 1st place Veteran Dog
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, made the cut
Puget Sound Labrador Retriever Association Regional Specialty 8/6/10
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place, WD & 3rd place
Hurricane Ridge 8/1/10
  • Boston Terrier, Largo, Rodonnas Just Lucky I Guess, 1st place, Winner's Dog & Best of Winners
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Best of Breed
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Best of Breed
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, CH Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, Select Dog
  • Boston Terrier, Millie, CH Waylin’s Million Dollar Baby, Select Bitch
  • Labrador Retriever, Gunner, 2nd place
Hurricane Ridge 7/31/10
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed & Terrier Group 1
  • Boston Terrier, Fable, CH Kennedy's Wild Fairy Tale At Mtnview, 1st place, Winners Bitch, a new Champion!
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place, WD & Best of Winners
  • Boston Terrier, Largo, Rodonnas Just Lucky I Guess, 1st place, Winner's Dog & Best of Winners
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Best of Breed
  • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Best of Breed
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Select Dog
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, CH Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, Select Dog
  • Boston Terrier, Millie, CH Waylin’s Million Dollar Baby, Select Bitch
  • Labrador Retriever, Gunner, 2nd place
Portland Kennel Club 7/25/10
  • Standard Schnauzer, Willard, Carrillon Cabriolet, 1st place, WD, & Best of Winners & Best of Breed, a Major!
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Breed
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Best of Opposite
  • Weimaraner, Rose, BISS AM CAN CH GraytSky Anson's RoyalFlushBlush CD, Select Bitch
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Select Dog
  • Tibetan Mastiff, Mura, Sierra's Mura Dawa, 4th Place
Portland Kennel Club & Willamette Weimaraner Club 7/24/10
  • Weimaraner, Rose, BISS AM CAN CH GraytSky Anson's RoyalFlushBlush CD, Best of Opposite at Regional Specialty
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, CH Rosewin Anson's Cervelo, Select Dog at Regional Specialty
  • Standard Schnauzer, Willard, Carrillon Cabriolet, 1st place, WD, & Best of Winners, a Major
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Best of Opposite
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, Best of Opposite
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Select Dog
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Select Bitch
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Select Dog
  • Tibetan Mastiff, Mura, Sierra's Mura Dawa, 3rd Place
Weimaraner Club of America & Willamette Weimaraner Club, Willamette Valley St Bernard Club & American Bullmastiff Association 7/23/10
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Award of Merit & Select Bitch at the Bullmastiff National Specialty
  • Weimaraner, Rose, BISS AM CAN CH GraytSky Anson's RoyalFlushBlush CD, 1st place in Brood Bitch at Weimaraner Regional Specialty
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, CH Rosewin Anson's Cervelo, 4th place in Maturity at Weimaraner Regional Specialty/li>
  • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, made the cut in the first St Bernard Regional Specialty
Nisqually Kennel Club 7/18/10
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, CH Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, Best of Breed & Non-Sporting Group 3
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Best of Breed
  • Mastiff, Ranger, AM CAN CH Rainy Days Heart On My Sleeve CGN CGC TD, Best of Breed
  • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Best of Breed
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Select Bitch
  • Labrador Retriever, Gunner, 1st place & RWD
  • Mastiff, Chatter, 1st place
Nisqually Kennel Club 7/17/10
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, CH Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, Best of Breed & made the cut in group
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Best of Breed & Working Group 4
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Select Bitch
  • Mastiff, Ranger, AM CAN CH Rainy Days Heart On My Sleeve CGN CGC TD, Select Dog
  • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Select Dog
  • Mastiff, Chatter, 1st place & Winner's Bitch
Coos Bay Kennel Club 7/11/10
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed & Terrier Group 3
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Best of Breed & Working Group 3
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, Best of Breed
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed & made the cut in Group
  • Boston Terrier, Millie, CH Waylin’s Million Dollar Baby, Best of Breed
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Select Dog
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place & RWD
  • Boston Terrier, Largo, Rodonnas Just Lucky I Guess, 1st place & RWD
Coos Bay Kennel Club 7/10/10
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, Best of Breed
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place, WD, BOW & Best of Opposite
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Opposite
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Boston Terrier, Millie, CH Waylin’s Million Dollar Baby, Best of Breed
  • Boston Terrier, Largo, Rodonnas Just Lucky I Guess, 1st place & Winner's Dog
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Select Dog
  • Mini Bull Terrier, CH BlackJack, Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Select Dog
Bell Vernon Kennel Club 7/3/10
  • Akita, Teaser, 1st place, WB, BOW & Best of Breed
  • Labrador Retriever, Gambit, Cambria's Gratitude, 1st, WD, Best of Winners & Best of Opposite (2 points)
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, CH Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, Best of Breed
  • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Best of Breed
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Flame, Immer Treu Midnight Flame, 1st place & Winner's Dog (1 point)
  • Shiba Inu, Fish, 1st place, WD, & Best of Winners (1 point)
Bell Vernon Kennel Club 7/3/10
  • Akita, Teaser, 1st place, WB, BOW & Best of Breed (1 point)
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place, WD, & Best of Winners (2 points)
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed & Working Group 2
  • Bullmastiff, Quinn, CH Banbury's Quintessential Lyric, Best of Breed & made the cut in group
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, CH Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, Best of Breed
  • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Best of Breed
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Flame, Immer Treu Midnight Flame, 1st place & Winner's Dog (1 point)
  • Shiba Inu, Fish, 1st place & Winner's Dog
  • Labrador Retriever, Gambit, Cambria's Gratitude, 1st place
Clackamas Kennel Club 6/27/2010
  • Standard Schnauzer, Will, Carrillon Cabriolet, 1st place, WD, BOW & Best of Breed, a Major
  • Tibetan Mastiff, Hope, Ayyangadoo Bo-Bey-Hope to Sierras', 1st place, WB, Best of Opposite & new Champion!
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed & made the cut in group
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Select Dog to become a new Grand Champion
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place, WD, & Best of Opposite
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Flame, Immer Treu Midnight Flame, 1st place, WD & Best of Winners
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Select Dog
  • Boston Terrier, Fable, Kennedy's Wild Fairy Tale At Mtnview, Select Bitch
  • Boston Terrier, Diggy, Mtnviews Dignitary, 1st place
  • Tibetan Mastiff, Pinky, Sierra's Ama Me Long, 2nd place
  • Samoyed, Daisy, Glacier's Daisy of Felix, 4th place
Clackamas Kennel Club 6/26/2010
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, CH Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, Best of Breed & Group 3
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed over 14 minis & made the cut in Terrier Group & a new Grand Champion
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed over 37 Havanese!
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed & a new Grand Champion!
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Breed
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place, WD, & Best of Opposite
  • Boston Terrier, Fable, Kennedy's Wild Fairy Tale At Mtnview, Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Flame, 1st place, WD & Best of Winners
  • Boston Terrier, Diggy, Mtnviews Dignitary, 1st place
  • Irish, Declan, 2nd place & RWD
  • Standard Schnauzer, Will, Carrillon Cabriolet, 2nd place & RWD
  • Tibetan Mastiff, Pinky, Sierra's Ama Me Long, 2nd place
  • Tibetan Mastiff, Hope, Ayyangadoo Bo-Bey-Hope to Sierras', 2nd place
  • Siberian Husky, Preston, 3rd place
  • Samoyed, Daisy, Glacier's Daisy of Felix, 4th place
Clackamas Kennel Club Specialties 6/25/2010

    Shiba Inu Specialty 1

  • Pun, 1st place, Winner's Dog & Best of Winners
  • Osheo, 1st place & Best Puppy in Specialty
  • Bob, 1st place, Award of Merit, Select Dog & Best Veteran
  • Pai, 2nd place
  • Shiba Inu Specialty 2

  • Bob, 1st place, Award of Merit, Select Dog & Best Veteran
  • Osheo, 1st place, RWD & Best Puppy in Specialty
  • Pai, 1st place & Reserve Winner's Bitch
  • Pun, 2nd place
  • Boston Terrier Specialty

  • Diggy, Mtnviews Dignitary, 1st place, WD for a Major!
  • Fable, Best Opposite
  • Cocker Spaniel Specialty

  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Select Bitch
  • Samoyed Specialty

  • Raina, 2nd place
Eagle Rock Kennel Club 6/20/2010
  • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Best of Breed
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place, WD, BOW & Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Select
  • Boston Terrier, Diggy, 1st place, WD & Best of Opposite
  • Labrador Retriever, Sunny, Cambria's Sunshine and Light, 1st place
  • French Bulldog, Lilly, 2nd place
Eagle Rock Kennel Club 6/19/2010
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Best of Breed
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place, WD, BOW & Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Select
  • French Bulldog, Lilly, 1st place & RWB
  • Boston Terrier, Diggy, 1st place
  • Labrador Retriever, Sunny, Cambria's Sunshine and Light, 2nd place
  • Mastiff, Corinne, 3rd place
Pocatello Kennel Club 6/18/2010
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place, WD, BOW, Best of Breed & made the cut in Sporting Group
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed & made the cut in Working Group
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Select
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Select
  • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Select
  • French Bulldog, Lilly, 1st place & RWB
  • Boston Terrier, Diggy, 1st place & RWD
  • Labrador Retriever, Sunny, Cambria's Sunshine and Light, 2nd place
  • Mastiff, Corinne, 2nd place & RWB
Pocatello Kennel Club, 6/17/2010
  • Labrador Retriever, Sunny, Cambria's Sunshine and Light, 1st place, WD & Best of Winners
  • Boston Terrier, Diggy, 1st place, WD & Best of Opposite
  • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Select
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Select
  • French Bulldog, Lilly, 1st place & RWB
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place & RWD
  • Mastiff, Corinne, 3rd place
Snake River Canyon KC of Idaho, 6/16/2010
  • Boston Terrier, Diggy, 1st place, WD & Best of Opposite
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Select
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Select
  • French Bulldog, Lilly, 1st place
  • Mastiff, Corinne, 2nd place
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 3rd place
Snake River Canyon KC of Idaho, 6/15/2010
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Breed & made the cut in Group
  • Boston Terrier, Diggy, 1st place, WD & Best of Opposite
  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Select & New GRAND Champion!
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • French Bulldog, Lilly, 1st place
  • Mastiff, Corinne, 2nd & RWB
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 3rd place
Puyallup Kennel Club 6/13/2010
  • Boston Terrier, Fable, Kennedy's Wild Fairy Tale At Mtnview, 1st, WB & New Champion!
  • Flat Coat Retriever, Izzy, 1st, WB & Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Flame, 1st place, WD & Best of Winners
  • Mastiff, Ranger, AM CAN CH Rainy Days Heart On My Sleeve CGN CGC TD, Best of Breed
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Breed
  • Saint Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Best of Breed
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Opposite
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Select
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Select
  • Boston Terrier, Diggy, 1st place
  • Mastiff, Ladybug, 2nd place
Puyallup Kennel Club 6/12/2010
  • Saint Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Best of Breed & Working Group 4
  • Mini Bull Terrier, Wilson, CH Temris Bully for Me, Best of Breed & Terrier Group 4
  • Labrador Retriever, Gambit, Cambria's Gratitude, 1st, WD, Best of Winners & Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Flame, 1st place, WD & Best of Winners
  • Boston Terrier, Diggy, 1st, WD & Best of Winners
  • Boston Terrier, Fable, Kennedy's Wild Fairy Tale At Mtnview, 1st, & WB
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Breed
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Breed
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Opposite
  • Flat Coat Retriever, Izzy, 1st, WB & Best of Opposite
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Opposite
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Opposite
  • Mastiff, Ranger, AM CAN CH Rainy Days Heart On My Sleeve CGN CGC TD, Select
  • Mastiff, Ladybug, 2nd place
Mt. Baker Kennel Club 5/23/10
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Beest of Breed & Toy Group 3rd
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Flame, 1st place, WD & Best of Winners
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, Kennedy's How Sweet it is at Mtnview, Select
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Select
  • Mastiff, Ranger, AM CAN CH Rainy Days Heart On My Sleeve CGN CGC TD, Select
  • Cairn Terrier, Tempest, 1st & RWB
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place & RWD
  • Labrador Retriever, Gambit, Cambria's Gratitude, 3rd place
Mt. Baker Kennel Club 5/22/10
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Beest of Breed & Toy Group 2nd
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, Best of Breed & Non-Sporting Group 3rd
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Select
  • German Pinscher, Flame, 1st place & Winners Dog
  • Mastiff, Ranger, AM CAN CH Rainy Days Heart On My Sleeve CGN CGC TD, Select
  • Cairn Terrier, Tempest, 1st & RWB
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 2nd place
Klamath Falls Kennel Club 5/16/10
  • Tibetan Mastiff, Hope, 1st place, WB & Best of Opposite, a Major!
  • Cairn Terrier, Tempest, 1st & Winners Bitch (1 point)
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Select
Klamath Falls Kennel Club 5/15/10
  • Tibetan Mastiff, Hope, 1st place, WB & Best of Opposite, a Major!
  • Cairn Terrier, Tempest, 1st & Winners Bitch (1 point)
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed & made the cut in Working Group
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Breed
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • Boston Terrier, Largo, 1st place, WD & RWD
  • Tibetan Mastiff, Pink, 3rd place
Southern Oregon Kennel Club 5/14/10
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed & made the cut in Working Group
  • Cairn Terrier, Tempest, 1st & Winners Bitch
  • Boston Terrier, Largo, 1st place, WD & Best of Winners (1 point)
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Breed
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Opposite
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Select
  • Tibetan Mastiff, Hope, 1st place
  • Tibetan Mastiff, Pink, 2nd place & RWB
Southern Oregon Kennel Club 5/13/10
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Hades, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Best of Opposite
  • Tibetan Mastiff, Hope, WB & Best of Opposite
  • Boston Terrier, Largo, Winners & Best of Winners
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Select
Intermountain Kennel Club 5/9/10
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed & another Toy Group 4
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Breed
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, Parker, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Malamute, Kinky, Best of Opposite
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Opposite
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Opposite
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place
  • Cairn Terrier, Tempest, 2nd place & RWB
  • Labrador Retriever, Sunny, Cambria's Sunshine and Light, 3rd place
Intermountain Kennel Club 5/8/10
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place, WD, BOW, Best of Breed, a Major & Sporting Group 3!
  • Cairn Terrier, Tempest, 1st place, WB, BOW, Best of Breed & made the cut in Terrier Group
  • Malamute, Kinky, Best of Breed & made the cut in Group
  • Mastiff, Aslin, 1st place, WD, Best of Winners, a Major!
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, Parker, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, Best of Breed
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed & Toy Group 4
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Opposite
  • Labrador Retriever, Sunny, Cambria's Sunshine and Light, 2nd place
Utah Valley Kennel Club 5/7/10
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, Parker, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, Best of Breed
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Breed
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Opposite
  • Malamute, Kinky, Best of Opposite
  • Mastiff, Aslin, 1st place
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 2nd place
  • Labrador Retriever, Sunny, Cambria's Sunshine and Light, 3rd place
  • Cairn Terrier, Tempest, 2nd place & RWB
Utah Valley Kennel Club 5/6/10
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Breed
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Breed
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed
  • Coonhound, Parker, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Opposite
  • Malamute, Kinky, Best of Opposite
  • Mastiff, Aslin, 1st & Reserve Winners Dog
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 2nd place
  • Labrador Retriever, Sunny, Cambria's Sunshine and Light, 2nd & Reserve Winners
  • Cairn Terrier, Tempest, 3rd place
Walla Walla Kennel Club 5/2/2010
  • German Shepherd, Uma, 2nd place, WB, BOW, a Major and a new Champion!
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, Parker, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, Best of Breed & Hound Group 3
  • Mastiff, Ranger, AM CAN CH Rainy Days Heart On My Sleeve CGN CGC TD, Best of Breed & Working Group 4
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Opposite
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Breed
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Opposite
  • Mastiff, Corin, Rainy Days 1 Corinthians 13, 1st place & RWB
Walla Walla Kennel Club 5/1/2010
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Opposite
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed & made the cut in Group
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Opposite
  • Coonhound, Parker, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, Best of Breed & made the cut in Group
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, Best of Breed
  • Mastiff, Corin, Rainy Days 1 Corinthians 13, 2nd place
  • German Shepherd, Uma, 2nd place & RWB
Lewis & Clark Kennel Club 4/26/10
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed & Toy Group 3
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Breed
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, Best of Breed
  • Boston Terrier, Fable, Kennedy's Wild Fairy Tale At Mtnview, 1st & RWB
  • Mastiff, Corin, Rainy Days 1 Corinthians 13, 1st place
Lewis & Clark Kennel Club 4/25/10
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Opposite
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, Best of Breed
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 2nd place
  • Boston Terrier, Fable, Kennedy's Wild Fairy Tale At Mtnview, 1st & WB
  • Mastiff, Corin, Rainy Days 1 Corinthians 13, 2nd place
Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers 4/24/10
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Opposite
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, Best of Opposite
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st & RWD
  • Boston Terrier, Fable, Kennedy's Wild Fairy Tale At Mtnview, 1st & RWB
  • Mastiff, Corin, Rainy Days 1 Corinthians 13, 2nd place
Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers 4/23/10
  • ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, Best of Breed & Sporting Group 4
  • Boston Terrier, Fable, Kennedy's Wild Fairy Tale At Mtnview, 1st, WB, BOW, BOB, a 4 point Major & and Non-Sporting Group 4 and Puppy Group 2!
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, 1st, WD, Best of Opposite, a 4 point Major & a New Champion!
  • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
  • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Breed
  • Mastiff, Corin, Rainy Days 1 Corinthians 13, 2nd place
Tri-State Kennel Club 4/18/10
Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st, WD, BOW, BOB & Sporting Group 3
German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Breed
Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
NE Oklahoma Kennel Club 4/17/10
Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st, WD, BOW, BOB & Sporting Group 3
German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed & made the cut in Working Group
Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Breed
Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, BOB
NE Oklahoma Kennel Club, 4/16/10
Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, BOB & Terrier Group 4! Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st, WD, BOW, BOB
Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Breed
German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed
Bartlesville Kennel Club, 4/15/10
Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st & WD
German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Best of Breed & made the cut in group
Havanese, Frank'e, Best of Breed
Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Opposite
Wichita Kennel Club 4/11/10
Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st, WD, BOW, BOB and Sporting Group 1st Place
Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, Best of Breed & Toy Group 2nd Place
Miniature Bull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Best of Breed
German Pinscher, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Lukas, Best of Breed
Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, Best of Breed
Salina Kennel Club 4/10/10
Labrador Retriever, Willy, 1st, WD, & BOB for 1 pt!
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed & made the cut in group
Havanese, Frank'e, Best of Breed & made the cut in group
Weimaraner, Cervelo, Best of Opposite
Hutchinson Kennel Club 4/9/10
Labrador Retriever, Willy, 1st, WD, & BOS for 1 pt!
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed & made the cut in group
Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, Best of Breed
Weimaraner, Cervelo, Best of Opposite
Chintimini Dog Show 4/3/10
Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, Best of Breed
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed
ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, Best of Opposite
Golden Retreiver, Journey made the cut in a huge open dog class
Chintimini Dog Show 4/2/10
ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, Best of Breed
Spinone Italiano, Mariah, Best of Opposite
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed & made the cut in group
Malamute, Kinky, Best of Breed
Chintimini Dog Show Specialties 4/1/10
Basset Hound, Parker, Best of Show Specialty
Golden Retriever, Journey, made the cut in a huge group of 15 open dogs
Renaissance Dog Show, Canada 4/1/10
Labrador Retreiver, Willy, 1st, WD, BOW & BOB to become a new Champion
Weimaraner, Cervelo, Best of Breed & made the cut in the group
Samoyed, Justin, 1st & WD and earned 2 points
Peninsula Dog Fanciers 3/29/10
German Shepherd, Sophie, 1st place, WB, & Best of Opposite
Saint Bernard, Razzle, 1st place & WB
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed
Weimaraner, Cervelo, Best of Breed
Havanese, Frank'e, Best of Breed
Labrador Retriever, Willy, 1st place & RWD
Golden Retriever, Journey, 3rd place
Peninsula Dog Fanciers 3/28/10
Saint Bernard, Razzle, 1st place, WB & Best of Opposite
Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, Best of Breed
Havanese, Frank'e, Best of Breed
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed
ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, Best of Opposite
German Shepherd, Sophie, 1st place, & RWB
Labrador Retriever, Willy, 2nd place
Golden Retriever, Journey, 4th place
Seattle Kennel Club 3/14/10
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Violet, 1st place & RWB
Weimaraner, Cervelo, Best of Breed
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed
Boston Terrier, Fable, 1st place
Labrador Retriever, Willy, 2nd place
Labrador Retriever, Gambit, 4th place
Seattle Kennel Club 3/13/10
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Violet, 1st place, WB, Best of Winners & Best of Opposite
Boston Terrier, Fable, 1st place
Weimaraner, Cervelo, Best of Breed
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed & made the cut in group
Labrador Retriever, Willy, 2nd place
Labrador Retriever, Gambit, 4th place
Sequoia Kennel Club 3/7/2010
Golden Retriever, Journey, 1st, & WD
Labrador Retriver, Willy, 1st, WD, BOW & BOB
German Pinscher, Lukas, BOB & made the cut in group
Miniature Bull Terrier, BlackJack, BOS
Japanese Chin, T'KO, BOB
Boston Terrier, Fable, 1st WB & BOW
Sequoia Kennel Club 3/6/2010
Golden Retriever, Journey, 1st, & RWD
Labrador Retriver, Willy, 1st, WD, BOW & BOB & made the cut in group
German Pinscher, Lukas, BOB
Miniature Bull Terrier, BlackJack, BOB
Japanese Chin, T'KO, 1st, WD, BOW & BOB
Boston Terrier, Fable, 1st WB & BOW
Kings Kennel Club 3/5/2010
Golden Retriever, Journey, 1st, WD, BOW & BOB
Labrador Retriver, Willy, 1st, WD, BOW & BOB
German Pinscher, Lukas, BOB
Japanese Chin, T'KO, 1st, WD, BOW & BOB
Boston Terrier, Fable, 1st & RWB
Kings Kennel Club 3/4/2010
Golden Retriever, Journey, 1st, WD, & BOW
Labrador Retriver, Willy, 2nd, & RWD
German Pinscher, Lukas, BOB
Japanese Chin, T'KO, 1st & RWD
Havanese, Frank'e, BOB & Group 4th Place
Boston Terrier, Fable, 1st & RWB
UCI 2010 Evergreen Winter Show 2/27-2/28/2010
All the dogs got the highest possible rating of V1 from each judge along with great comments.
Rowan earned Best in Show at the First two shows with each of her Shiba Inu's. At the first show, 10 year old Bob earned BIS.
In the second show Bob's grandson, Dash earned BIS.
The results for all four shows are listed below. Each dog earned their UCICB Championship in just three shows. Congrats to all.
Golden Retriever, Journey, 1st, BOB & Grp 2; 2nd; 3rd; 1st, BOB & Group 1st Place
Golden Retriever, Buzz, 2nd; then 1st and BOB; 2nd; 2nd
Labrador Retriver, Willy, 1st, BOB and Grp 3; 3rd; 3rd; 1st, BOB & Group 2nd Place
Weimaraner, Cervelo, 1st and BOB; 1st, BOB and Group 1st Place; 1st & BOB; 1st & BOB
Black Russian, Razz, 2nd; 3rd; 3rd; 1st
Black Russian, Mischka, 1st; 1st; 2nd; 2nd
German Pinscher, Lukas, 1st & BOB; 1st & BOB; 1st & BOB; 1st, BOB & Group 2nd Place
Saint Bernard, Rupert, 1st & BOB; 1st & BOB; 1st, BOB & Group 3rd Place; 1st & BOB
Miniature Bull Terrier, BlackJack, 2nd; 2nd; 1st; 1st, BOB & Group 2nd Place
Havanese, Frank'e, 1st, BOB & Group 2nd Place; 1st, BOB & Group 1st Place; 1st; 1st
Shiba Inu, Bob, 1st, BOB, Group 1st Place & Best In Show; 2nd & Best Veteran in Show; 2nd; 1st, BOB, Group 1st Place & Reserve BIS & Best Veteran in Show
Shiba Inu, Dash, 2nd; 1st, BOB, Group 1st Place & Best in Show; 1st, BOB & Group 3rd Place; 2nd
Santa Clara Valley KC 2/22/10
Labrador Retriever, Willy, 1st & Reserve WD
Golden Retriever, Journey, 1st, WD & BOW for a point
Bullmastiff, Justin, BOB and made the cut in Group
Miniature Bull Terrier, BlackJack, Best of Breed
Spinone Italiano, Mariah, Best of Breed
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed
Havanese, Frank'e, Award of Merit
Santa Clara Valley KC 2/21/10
Labrador Retriever, Willy, 1st, WD, BOW & Best of Breed for 2 points
Golden Retriever, Journey, 1st, WD & BOW for a point
Bullmastiff, Justin, BOB and made the cut in Group
Miniature Bull Terrier, BlackJack, Best of Breed
Spinone Italiano, Mariah, Best of Breed
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed
Westminster Kennel Club 2/15-2/16/10
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed, #1 in 2009
Miniature Bull Terrier, Lucy, #1 MBT (All-Breed) in 2009
Spinone Italiano, Mariah, #7 in 2009
Linn County Dog Show Results 02/14/10
Boston Terrier, Gleason, First Place, Winners Dog, Best of Winners and Best of Breed
Weimaraner, Cervelo, Best of Breed
Labrador Retriever, Willy, Second Place
Japanese Chin, T'KO, First Place
Linn County Dog Show Results 02/13/10
Black Russian Terrier, Mischka, Best of Breed
Golden Retriever, Journey, Winners Dog, Best of Winners and Best of Opposite
Japanese Chin, T'KO, First Place
Boston Terrier, Gleason, First Place
Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno Results 02/07/10
Havanese, Frank'e, Best of Breed and Group 2nd Place
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed and made the cut in Group
Japanese Chin, T'KO, Best of Breed
Miniature Bull Terrier, BlackJack, Best of Breed
Miniature Bull Terrier, Lucy, Best of Opposite
Labrador, Willy, 1st Place and Reserve Winners Dog
Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno Results 02/06/10
Havanese, Frank'e, Best of Breed and Group 1st Place
Miniature Bull Terrier, Lucy, Best of Breed and made the cut in Group
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed
Japanese Chin, T'KO, Best of Breed
Miniature Bull Terrier, BlackJack, Best of Opposite
Labrador, Willy, 1st Place
Ladies Kennel Club of BC Show Results 01/31/10
Weimaraner, Cervelo, Best of Breed and Group 2nd Place
Havanese, Frank'e, Best of Breed and Group 2nd Place
St. Bernard, Rupert, 1st Place, Winners Dog, Best of Winners and Best of Breed
Japanese Chin, Pan, Best of Breed
Labrador Retriever, Willy, 1st Place, Winners Dog, Best of Opposite and 3 points
Japanese Chin, Sprite, 2nd Place, Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladies Kennel Club of BC Show Results 01/30/10
St. Bernard, Rupert, 1st Place, Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed and Group 3rd Place
Havanese, Frank'e, Best of Breed and Group 3rd Place
Japanese Chin, Pan, Best of Breed
Bullmastiff, Justin, Best of Opposite
Weimaraner, Cervelo, Best of Opposite
Labrador Retriever, Willy, 2nd Place and Reserve Winners Dog
Japanese Chin, Sprite, 2nd Place, Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladies Kennel Club of BC Show Results 01/29/10
Havanese, Frank'e, 1st Place, Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed and Group 3rd Place
Labrador Retriever, Willy, 1st Place, Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed and Group 4th Place
Weimaraner, Cervelo, Best of Breed
Japanese Chin, Pan, Best of Breed
Bullmastiff, Justin, Best of Opposite
Japanese Chin, Sprite, 1st Place, Winners Bitch and Best of Opposite
Rose City Classic Dog Show Results 01/23/10
Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, Best of Breed over 20 (almost as big a show as the National!)
Weimaraner, Cervello, Best of Breed over 34
Japanese Chin, Pan, Best of Breed
ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, Best of Opposite
Japanese Chin, T'KO, 1st Place, Winners Dog, Best of Winners to finish his Championship!
Boston Terrier, Gleason, 1st Place & Reserve Winners Dog
Boston Terrier, Fable, 1st Place
Standard Schnauzer, Will, 3rd Place
Labrador, Willy, 3rd Place
Mastiff, Chatter, 4th Place
Boston Terrier, Charm, 4th Place
Rose City Classic Dog Show Results 01/22/10
Havanese, Frank'e, Best of Breed
ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, Best of Breed
Japanese Chin, Pan, Best of Breed
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Opposite
Mini Bull Terrier, Lucy, Best of Opposite
Weimaraner, Cervello, Best of Opposite
Boston Terrier, Fable, 1st Place & Reserve Winners Bitch
Boston Terrier, Gleason, 1st Place
Boston Terrier, Charm, 2nd Place
Saint Bernard, Razzle, 2nd Place
Japanese Chin, T'KO, 2nd Place
Mastiff, Chatter, 3rd Place
Standard Schnauzer, Will, 3rd Place
Labrador, Willy, 4th Place
Golden Retriever, Journey made the cut in a huge Open Dog Class
Rose City Classic Dog Show Results 01/21/10
Spinoni Italiano, Mariah, Best of Breed
Mini Bull Terrier, Lucy, Best of Breed
ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, Best of Opposite
Weimaraner, Cervello, Best of Opposite
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Opposite
Shiba Inu, Umi, 1st Place, Winners Bitch and Best of Opposite to finish her Championship!
Japanese Chin, T'KO, 1st Place and Winners Dog
Boston Terrier, Fable, 1st Place and Reserve Winners Bitch
Boston Terrier, Charm, 2nd Place
Boston Terrier, Gleason, 2nd Place
Standard Schnauzer, Will, 2nd Place and Reserve Winners Dog
Labrador, Tipsy, 2nd Place
Saint Bernard, Razzle, 2nd Place
Mastiff, Chatter, 3rd Place
Terrier Club of Oregon and Cocker Specialty Show Results 01/20/10
Miniature Bull Terrier, Lucy, Best of Breed and made the cut in a very tough Terrier group.
ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, Best of Opposite
Puyallup Dog Show Results 1/18/10
ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, Best of Breed
Weimaraner, Cervello, Best of Breed
Labrador, Willy, 2nd Place
Labrador, Tipsy, 2nd Place
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed
Miniature Bull Terrier, Lucy, Best Opposite
Japanese Chin, T'KO, 1st, Winners Dog
Golden Retreiver, Journey, made the cut in a huge open dog class
Saint Bernard, Razzle, 2nd Place and Reserve Winners Bitch
Puyallup Dog Show Results 1/17/10
Weimaraner, Cervello, Best of Breed
Labrador, Willy, 1st and Reserve Winners Dog
Labrador, Tipsy, 3rd Place
ASCOB Cocker Spaniel, Tia, Best Opposite
Miniature Bull Terrier, Lucy, Best Opposite
Japanese Chin, T'KO, 1st, Winners Dog and Best of Winners for a Major
Puyallup Dog Show Results 1/16/10
Weimaraner, Cervello, Best of Breed
German Pinscher, Lukas, Best of Breed
Labrador, Willy, 4th Place
Labrador, Gambit, 3rd Place
Labrador, Tipsy, 3rd Place
Golden Retriever, Journey, 4th Place
Saint Bernard, Razzle, 2nd Place
Japanese Chin, T'KO, 1st and Reserve Winners Dog
Boston Terrier, Charm, 1st Place
    Abbreviation Key
      BIS = Best in Show
      BOB = Best of Breed
      BOS = Best Opposite Sex
      BOW = Best of Winners
      WD = Winners Dog
      WB = Winners Bitch
      RWD = Reserve Winners Dog
      RWB = Reserve Winners Bitch