September 2010 National Ranking

BlackJack Mini Bull Terrier

  • Minibull Terrier, BlackJack, 6th in All-breed and 2nd in breed
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, 1st in All-breed and breed
  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, 18th in All-breed points
  • Frank'e Havanese

  • Havanese, Frank'e, 10th in All-breed & 7th in breed
  • ASCOB Cocker, Tia, 9th in All-breed, 12th in breed
  • Spinone Italiano, Mariah, 3rd in All-breed, 2nd in breed
  • Saint Bernard, Rupert, 10th in All-breed, 6th in breed
  • Black and Tan Coonhound, Parker, 12th in All-breed
  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, is 11th in All-breed, 15th in breed
  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, 15th in All-breed, 5th in breed
  • Cervello and Luke

  • Weimaraner, Cervello, 12th in breed
  • German Pinscher, Flame, 17th in All-breed, 13th in breed
  • American Staffordshire Terrier, Enuf, 14th in breed
  • Malamute, Kinky, 19th in All-breed, 9th in breed
  • Chinese Crested, Jack Black, 18th in breed
  • Retired Minibull Terrier, Lucy, Camino's Lucy Lou, is still 14th in breed points - she was #1 All-breed and #3 breed in 2009

Shown at Westminster February 2010

Lukas wins Best of Breed at WestminsterCH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Lukas, #1 Ranked German Pinscher in 2009 and highest points of any GP. Best of Breed at Westminster Kennel Club and AKC National Eukanuba Invitational.

Mini Bull Terrier, Lucy CH Camino's Lucy Lou, Lucy, #1 Mini Bull (All-Breed) & #2 Breed in 2009. Award of Excellence at AKC National Eukanuba Invitational Dog Show.

Spinone Italiano, Mariah CH Spinfandel Mariah's Storm, Mariah, #7 Spinone Italiano in 2009.

Shown at AKC National Eukanuba Invitational December 2009

German Pinscher, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, Lukas won Best of Breed. He shattered all the records in 2009.

German Pinscher, CH Rivendells Hotter N Hell, Hades earned an Award of Excellence

Mini Bull Terrier, CH Camino's Lucy Lou, Lucy earned an Award of Excellence.

Spinone Italiano, CH Spinfandel Mariah's Storm JH, Mariah, showed very well and made it to the final cut and just missed an Award of Excellence.

Saint Bernard, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, Rupert got a great look in the breed. He ended 2009 at 11th in all-breed points.

Dog Show Results 2010

Canine Chronicle Standings (7/31/10)

Sporting Group

  • Labrador Retriever, Willy, CAN CH Tameric's Willy, is 18th All Breed
  • ASCOB Cocker, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, is 13th in All-breed points and 9th in Breed
  • Spinone Italiano, Mariah, GCH CH Spinfandel Mariah's Storm, is 5th in All-breed points and 4th in Breed
  • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, is 10th in Breed points

Hound Group

  • Black and Tan Coonhound, Parker, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, 11th All-Breed

Working Group

  • Black Russian Terrier, Razz, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, is 10th in All-breed points and 4th in breed points
  • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, is 1st in breed points and 1st in All-breed
  • Saint Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, is 8th in all-breed points and 6th in breed points
  • Malamute, Kinky, 11th in breed points

Terrier Group

  • Minibull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, 1st in Breed points and 6th in All-breed points
  • Minibull Terrier, Lucy, BIS AM CAN CH Camino's Lucy Lou, is 19th in All-breed points and 14th in Breed (retired in January)

Toy Group

  • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, is 8th in All-breed points and 7th in breed points

Non-Sporting

  • Boston Terrier, Gleason, CH Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, 12th All-Breed and 17th in breed points
  • Major Wins and Championships

    • Boston Terrier, Fable, CH Kennedy's Wild Fairy Tale At Mtnview
    • Minibull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, Group 1 at Hurricane Ridge 7/31/10

    Canine Chronicle Standings (6/30/10)

    Terrier Group

    • Minibull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, 1st in Breed points and tied for 8th in All-breed points
    • Minibull Terrier, Lucy, BIS AM CAN CH Camino's Lucy Lou, is 19th in All-breed points and #13 in Breed (retired in January)

    Sporting Group

    • ASCOB Cocker, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, is 12th in All-breed points and 9th in Breed
    • Spinone Italiano, Mariah, GCH CH Spinfandel Mariah's Storm, moved up to 5th in All-breed points and 4th in Breed
    • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, is #8 in Breed points

    Working Group

    • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, is 1st in breed points and 4th in All-breed
    • Saint Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, is 8th in all-breed points and 8th in breed points
    • Black Russian Terrier, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, is 9th in All-breed points and 3rd in breed points

    Toy Group

    • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, is 6th in All-breed points and 7th in breed points

    Hound Group

    • Black and Tan Coonhound, Parker, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, 10th All-Breed points

    Major Wins June 2010

    • Tibetan Mastiff, Hope, a new Champion at Clackamas KC June 27
    • Standard Schnauzer, Will, 1st place, WD, BOW & Best of Breed, a Major at Clackamas KC, June 27
    • Mini Bull Terrier, BlackJack, GCH CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, a new GRAND Champion at Clackamas KC June 26. BlackJack is the first mini bull terrier dog to earn a Grand Championship!
    • German Pinscher, Lukas, GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, a new GRAND Champion at Clackamas Kennel Club June 26.
    • Spinone Italiano, Mariah, GCH CH Spinfandel Mariah's Storm, a new GRAND Champion at Pocatello Kennel Club June 18. Maraih earned the first Grand Championship for a Spinone Italiano
    • Boston Terrier, Fable, Kennedy's Wild Fairy Tale At Mtnview, a new Champion at Puyallup Kennel Club, 6/13/2010!
    • Havanese, Frank'e, GCH CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, a New GRAND Champion at Snake River Canyon KC of Idaho, 6/15/2010!

    Canine Chronicle Standings (5/31/10)

    Terrier Group

    • Minibull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, 7th in All-breed points and 1st in Breed
    • Minibull Terrier, Lucy, BIS AM CAN CH Camino's Lucy Lou, is 17th in All-breed points and #10 in Breed (retired in January)

    Sporting Group

    • ASCOB Cocker, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, is 10th in All-breed points and tied for 11th in Breed
    • Spinone Italiano, Mariah, CH Spinfandel Mariah's Storm, is 9th in All-breed points and 4th in Breed
    • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, is #7 in Breed points

    Working Group

    • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, is 4th in All-breed points and 1st in breed
    • Saint Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, is 17th in breed points
    • Black Russian Terrier, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, is 9th in All-breed points and 4th in breed points
    • Mastiff, Ranger, AM CAN CH Rainy Days Heart On My Sleeve CGN CGC TD, 22nd All-Breed points

    Toy Group

    • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, is 6th in All-breed points and 7th in breed points

    Hound Group

    • Black and Tan Coonhound, Parker, CH Wyeast Walk in the Park, 10th All-Breed points

    Canadian Standings (6/30/10)

    • Havanese, Frank'e, AM CAN CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, is 5th, 49th Toy Dog & 313th All-Breed Dog in Canada
    • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, is 4th and 152nd Working Dog.
    • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, is 8th and 179th Sporting Dog.
    • Labrador Retriever, Willy, CAN CH Tameric's Willy, is 26th and 213th Sporting Dog
    • Boston Terrier, CH Waylin's Aurora Borealis, #4 Boston Terrier, #66 Non-Sporting Dog

    Canadian Standings (4/15/10)

    • Labrador, Willy, CAN CH Tameric's Willy, is the #11 Lab and the #120 Sporting Dog.
    • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, is the #4 Weimaraner and the #111 Sporting Dog.
    • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, is the #4 Saint and #111 Working Dog.
    • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, is #5 Havanese, #35 Toy dog and #240 ALL BREED DOG!
    • Boston Terrier, Waylin, CH Waylin's Aurora Borealis,#4 Boston Terrier, #46 Non-Sporting Dog
    • Shiba Inu, Sunojo The Only Fish in the C #3 Shiba Inu & #72 Non-Sporting Dog

    Canine Chronicle Standings (4/30/10)

    Terrier Group

    • Minibull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, moved up to 5th in All-breed points and 1st in Breed
    • Minibull Terrier, Lucy, BIS AM CAN CH Camino's Lucy Lou, is 13th in All-breed points and #8 in Breed (retired in January)

    Sporting Group

    • ASCOB Cocker, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, is 9th in All-breed points and tied for 13th in Breed
    • Spinone Italiano, Mariah, CH Spinfandel Mariah's Storm, is 15th in All-breed points and 6th in Breed
    • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, is 20th in All-breed points and #5 in Breed

    Working Group

    • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, moved up to 3rd in All-breed points and 1st in breed
    • Saint Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, is 18th in All-breed points and 17th in breed points
    • Black Russian Terrier, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, is 17th in breed points

    Toy Group

    • Japanese Chin, Pan, CH Gayel's Bnk Cruser, is #15 in breed
    • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, is 6th in All-breed points and tied for 12th in Breed points

    Canadian Standings (4/15/10)

    Sporting Group

    • Labrador, Willy, CAN CH Tameric's Willy, is the #6 Lab and the #76 Sporting Dog.
    • Labrador, Willy, Tameric's Willy finished his Canadian Championship at the Renaissance Dog Show in April.
    • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, is the #3 Weimaraner and the #59 Sporting Dog.

    Working Group

    • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, is the #2 Saint and #86 Working Dog.

    Toy Group

    • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, is #3 Havanese, #17 Toy dog and #113 ALL BREEDS!

    Non-Sporting Group

    • Boston Terrier, Waylin, CH Waylin's Aurora Borealis,#3 Boston Terrier, #38 Non-Sporting Dog
    • Shiba Inu, Sunojo The Only Fish in the C #2 Shiba Inu & #43 Non-Sporting Dog

    New Champions

    • German Shepherd, Uma, 2nd place, WB, BOW, a Major and a new Champion at Walla Walla Kennel Club, 5/2/10!
    • Boston Terrier, Gleason, Kennedy's How Sweet It Is at Mtnview, 1st, WD, Best of Opposite, a 4 point Major & a New Champion at Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers 4/23/10!
    • Labrador Retreiver, Willy, 1st, WD, BOW & BOB to become a new Canadian Champion at Renaissance Dog Show, 4/1/10
    • Japanese Chin, T'KO, 1st Place, Winners Dog, Best of Winners to finish his Championship at Rose City Classic, 1/23/10
    • Shiba Inu, Umi, 1st Place, Winners Bitch and Best of Opposite to finish her Championship at Rose City Classic, 1/22/10

    Major Wins

    • Labrador Retriever, Willy, Tameric's Willy, 1st place, WD, BOW, Best of Breed, a Major & Sporting Group 3 at Intermountain Kennel Club
    • Mastiff, Aslin, 1st place, WD, Best of Winners, a Major at Intermountain Kennel Club
    • Japanese Chin, T'KO, 1st, Winners Dog and Best of Winners for a Major at Puyallup Kennel Club, 1/17/10

    Westminster Kennel Club Feb 15-16, 2010

    Lukas Best of Breed at Westminster

    Canine Chronicle Standings (3/31/10)

    Sporting Group

    • ASCOB Cocker, Tia, CH Blondheim's That Was Easy, is tied for 15th in All-breed points and tied for 13th in Breed
    • Spinone Italiano, Mariah, CH Spinfandel Mariah's Storm, is 10th in All-breed points and 6th in Breed
    • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, is 15th in All-breed points and #5 in Breed

    Working Group

    • German Pinscher, Lukas, CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival, moved up to 3rd in All-breed points and breed
    • Saint Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, is 18th in All-breed points and 17th in breed points
    • Black Russian Terrier, CH Cerberus Never Say Die, is 17th in breed points

    Terrier Group

    • Minibull Terrier, Lucy, BIS AM CAN CH Camino's Lucy Lou, is 7th in All-breed points and #5 in Breed (Retired in January)
    • Minibull Terrier, BlackJack, CH Nederes' Lil Game O'BlackJack, is 5th in All-breed points and tied for 2nd in Breed

    Toy Group

    • Japanese Chin, Pan, CH Gayel's Bnk Cruser, is 19th in All-breed points and #15 in breed
    • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, is 13th in All-breed points and tied for 12th in Breed points

    Canadian Standings (4/15/10)

    Sporting Group

    • Labrador, Willy, CAN CH Tameric's Willy, is the #6 Lab and the #76 Sporting Dog.
    • Labrador, Willy, Tameric's Willy finished his Canadian Championship at the Renaissance Dog Show in April.
    • Weimaraner, Cervelo, AM CAN CH RoseWin Anson's Cervelo, is the #3 Weimaraner and the #59 Sporting Dog.

    Working Group

    • St Bernard, Rupert, CH Stoan's Rupert of Oz RN RA, is the #2 Saint and #86 Working Dog.

    Toy Group

    • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, is #3 Havanese, #17 Toy dog and #113 ALL BREEDS!

    Non-Sporting Group

    • Boston Terrier, Waylin, CH Waylin's Aurora Borealis,#3 Boston Terrier, #38 Non-Sporting Dog
    • Shiba Inu, Sunojo The Only Fish in the C #2 Shiba Inu & #43 Non-Sporting Dog

    2010 Dog Show Results

    • Havanese, Frank'e, CH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me, wins 5 group placements in a row with his two wins at the Sun Maid Kennel Club in Fresno Feb 6-7, 2010.
    • Japanese Chin, T'KO, CH Xclusive Take it on the Chin, earned 1st Place, Winners Dog and Best of Winners to finish his Championship at Rose City Classic on Jan 23, 2010 with a 4 point major.
    • Shiba Inu, Umi, earned 1st Place, Winners Bitch and Best of Opposite at Rose City Classic on Jan 21, 2010 to finish her Championship.